Helichrysum angustifolium
Eucalyptus globulus
Boswellia Carterii var. thurifera
Achillea millefolium
Citrus bergamia var. communis
jasminum officinalis
zingiber officinale
Juniperis communis
Foeniculum vulgare (var. dulce)
Citrus reticulata blanco var. 'mandarin'

Palmarosa

Cymbopogon martini var. martinii
Botanical name: 
Cymbopogon martini var. martinii

Cooling and delicate

Please note: The information below is meant to give a brief outline of how an oil can be applied by a trained aromatherapist.
Please do not use this information as a guide for how to use essential oils at home.

Properties and applications: 
Cytophylactic - skin rejuvenation, improving scar tissue, mature skin
Antiseptic, Antimicrobial - bacterial, fungal and viral infections
Astringent - skin care, excessive perspiration
Anti-inflammatory - rashes, inflamed skin, allergy,
Cardiac Regulator - irregular heartbeat, stress related palpitations
Family: 
Poaceae
Country of origin: 
India, Brazil, Indonesia, Madagascar, across Africa
Part of plant used: 
Flowering tops, leaves and stems
Method of extraction: 
Steam distillation
Blends with: 
Floral and woody oils, Frankincense, Patchouli and Grapefruit
Chemical character: 
Alcohol type
Safety information: 
No known contra-indications.
Odour profile: 
Weak rose aroma with citurs notes.
Plant description: 
Tall tropical grass
Historical use: 
The whole herb is used for digestive conditions and fever, it is also used as a cheaper rose substitute in cosmetics.